Skip to main content
PSIA » 2017 District Winners from SPS

2017 District Winners from SPS

 

1st Grade

 

 

 

Luke N.

1st place

Creative Writing   STATE

 

Chase T.

4th place

Creative Writing

 

     

2nd Grade

     

 

Hailey H.

4th place

Creative Writing

 

     

3rd Grade

     
 

Obasi N.

1st place

Mathematics  STATE

 

Hannah W.

1st place

Spelling  STATE

 

Vivien M.

2nd place

Ready Writing  STATE

 

     

4th Grade

     
 

Ruthie S.

2nd place

Prose  STATE 

 

Mac T.

3rd place

Maps, Graphs & Charts

 

Alice A.

4th place

Mathematics

 

Gabe N.

5th place

Maps, Graphs & Charts

 

     

5th Grade

     

 

Andrew C.

1st place

Mathematics  STATE

 

Winston A.

2nd place

Maps, Graphs & Charts  STATE 

 

Winston A.

2nd place

Spelling  STATE

 

Bella G.

4th place

Ready Writing

 

Maggie W.

4th place

Prose

 

Christina C.

6th place

Ready Writing

 

Phong T.

6th place

Mathematics

 

Andrew G.

6th place

Music Memory

 

Andrew C.

6th place

Number Sense

 

     

6th Grade

     

 

Emily P.

1st place

On-Site Drawing  STATE

 

John Paul H.

2nd place

Listening Skills  STATE

 

Sophie L.

2nd place

Ready Writing  STATE  

 

Parker R.

2nd place

Maps, Graphs & Charts  STATE

 

Jake S.

2nd place

Vocabulary  STATE

 

Halle T.

3rd place

Music Memory

 

Katie Beth L.

3rd place

On-Site Drawing

 

Nicole L.

3rd place

Listening Skills

 

Matthew C.

5th place

Mathematics

 

Caleb T.

5th place

Music Memory

 

Nicole L.

5th place

On-site Drawing

 

Neil L.

6th place

Dictionary Skills

 

Katie V.

6th place

Maps, Graphs & Charts

 

Collin M.

6th place

Number Sense

 

Isaias R.

6th place

Spelling

 

     

7th Grade

     
 

Anna A.

1st place

On-Site Drawing  STATE

 

Frances V.

1st place

Mathematics  STATE

 

Frances V.

1st place

Spelling  STATE  

 

Matthew F.

3rd place

Vocabulary

 

Deo S.

3rd place

Number Sense

 

Miette V.

4th place

On-Site Drawing

 

Anna A.

5th place

Ready Writing

 

     

8th Grade

     
 

Kyle V.

1st place

Maps, Graphs & Charts  STATE

 

Olivia P.

2nd place

On-Site Drawing  STATE

 

Frances V.

2nd place

Number Sense  STATE

 

Francis K.

3rd place

Mathematics

 

Francis K.

3rd place

Number Sense

 

Ashley P.

3rd place

Ready Writing

 

Levi H.

4th place

On-Site Drawing

 

Allie R.

6th place

Mathematics

 

Olivia P.

6th place

Art Memory

 

Chloie M.

6th place

Prose